Attendees

List of CEE attendees who agreed with publishing of name, surname and ASN.
168 registered
Surname Name Company Country ASN
Bamesberger Roman A1 Telekom Austria AT 8447
Panigl Christian ACO.net / VIX.at AT 1853
Bakker Niels Akamai NL 20940
Horvatic Sinisa AKTON SI 25467
Lavric Marko AKTON SI 25467
Andrae Marx AMA netwoRX GmbH AT 39912
Mitrov Aleksandar AMS-IX NL 1200
Hedenig Stefan ANEXIA Internetdienstleistungs GmbH AT 42473
Jauk Avgust Arnes SI 2107
Vadnjal Matej Arnes SI 2107
Peter Lampe Berlin Commercial Internet Exchange DE 62193
Rene Fichtmueller Berlin Commercial Internet Exchange DE 62193
Naydenov Svetoslav BIX.BG BG 15669
Bodecs Bela BIX.hu HU 5507
Tomas Podermanski Brno University of Technology CZ 197451
Angeli Laszlo Budapest Internet Exchange (BIX) HU 5507
Miszori Attila Budapest Internet Exchange (BIX) HU 5507
Sedlak Martin BUT CZ 197451
Tolic Ivan CARNet HR 2108
Bašus Petr CE Colo CZ 0
Skaláková Petra CE Colo Czech s.r.o. CZ 0
Caletka Ondřej CESNET CZ 2852
Vaclav Novak Cesnet a.l.e. CZ 2852
Emmelova Kristina Cisco CZ 109
Seda Radek Cisco CZ 109
Goetz Andreas Core-Backbone GmbH DE 33891
Koehler Ulrich Core-Backbone GmbH DE 33891
Maresch Daniel Core-Backbone GmbH DE 33891
Filip Ondrej CZ.NIC CZ 25192
Sladek Vilem CZ.NIC CZ 47627
Hlavacek Tomas CZ.NIC, z.s.p.o. CZ 25192
Schwarz Martin ČD-Telematika a.s. CZ 21
Brandstätter Marco DE-CIX AT 6695
Spiess Bernd DE-CIX DE 6695
Hajek Jiri Deutsche Telekom CZ 13036
Saidl Martin Deutsche Telekom CZ 3320
Pospíchal Zbyněk Dial Telecom CZ 29208
Lüders Anke e-shelter facility servcies GmbH DE 203329
Yildiz Aydin ECIX DE 9033
von der Ropp Christian ECIX DE 9033
Flena Mattia Enter IT 12850
Ilari Milko Enter IT 12850
Class-Peter Rebecca Euro-IX GB 0
Kolar Filip F5 Network CZ 0
Oravec Martin F5 Networks CZ 0
Farrell Trent Facebook IE 32934
Lee Hetherington Facebook GB 32934
Arnold Markus Flexoptix GmbH DE 199121
Fearghas McKay Flexoptix GmbH DE 199121
Tron Sven Flexoptix GmbH DE 199121
Wollny Walt Hurricane Electric US 6939
fishler reid Hurricane Electric US 6939
Bondarenko Robert INFINERA US 0000
ANGELA STANESCU INTERLAN INTERNET EXCHANGE RO 39107
Baleanu Andrei Eric INTERLAN INTERNET EXCHANGE RO 39107
Oghia Michael Internet Society RS 00000
Zorz Jan Internet Society SI 56554
Gergely Janos Interoute HU 8928
Duhr René InterXion Österreich GmbH AT 12666
Madlo Martin InterXion Österreich GmbH AT 12666
Mike Hollands InterXion Österreich GmbH GB 12666
Palden Sylvia InterXion Österreich GmbH AT 12666
Terbul Tamara InterXion Österreich GmbH AT 12666
Korecic Zoran Iskon Internet d.d. HR 13046
Petrlik Neven Iskon Internet d.d. HR 13046
Benes Stepan ISP Alliance a.s. CZ 47232
Ruzicka Ladislav ISP Alliance,a.s. CZ 47232
Izanc Tomaz IT & T d.o.o. SI -
Kasikova Jitka itself CZ 12570
Vraštiak Pavel itself CZ 12570
Skarke Rainer LinzNet Internet Service Provider GmbH AT 28889
Stokes Mark London Internet Exchange(LINX) GB 5459
Zidek Martin Master Internet s.r.o. CZ 24971
Prunk Jan MCKAYCOM Ltd GB 50763
Blaž Zupančič Mega M d.o.o. SI 44549
Marko Krenker Mega M, d.o.o. SI 44549
Davoli Luca NaMeX IT 24796
Goretti Maurizio NaMeX Roma IT 24796
Oncevski Kiril Neotel MK 34772
Srbinovski Vlatko Neotel MK 34772
Myasoedov Sergey NetArt Group CZ 30738
Samorukov Oleksii NetArt group s.r.o. CZ 30738
Belev Dean NetIX BG 57463
Papdi Zsolt NetIX DE 57463
Eriksson Martin Netnod SE 8674
Grégr Matěj netsearch CZ 0
Christoph Loibl next layer AT 1764
Chytil Georg next layer AT 1764
Rene Avi next layer AT 1764
Adam Golecky NIX.CZ/NIX.SK CZ 6881
Paal Ester NIX.CZ/NIX.SK CZ 6881
Semrad Martin NIX.CZ/NIX.SK CZ 6881
Rais Vincent NL-ix NL 34307
Van Renterghem Wouter NL-ix NL 34307
Hankins Greg Nokia US 38016
Jenček Mitja NOKIA SI 5603
Klos Timo Nokia DE 64512
Mihaylov Bojidar Nokia AT 228338500
Stefan Meinders Nokia DE 65000
Tepina Klemen Nokia SI 2237911000
Hausegger Thomas NTS Netzwerk Telekom Service AG AT 173863
Küplen Rudolf NTS Netzwerk Telekom Service AG AT 44329
Tadic Tamara NTS Netzwerk Telekom Service AG AT 44329
Kovac Luka Omonia HR 44306
Pispek Zeljko Lav Omonia HR 44306
Gombač Martin OPTIMUS IT, informacijska tehnologija, d.o.o SI AS48894
Kumer Jernej OPTIMUS IT, informacijska tehnologija, d.o.o SI AS48894
Simic Srdjan Orion telekom RS 9125
Nipper Arnold PeeringDB US 0
Spindlerova Eva PEM Communication s.r.o. CZ 0
Ludendorff Ray Radio Free Europe CZ 8518
Korte Alexandra RETN.NET DE 9002
Matula János RETN.NET HU 9002
Csorba Ferenc RIPE NCC NL 3333
Kühne Mirjam RIPE NCC NL 3333
Lenka Svobodová RIPE NCC NL 3333
Stucchi Massimiliano RIPE NCC NL 3333
Krcmar Petr Root.cz CZ 0
Trujic Nikola SBB RS 31042
Dragoljub Spasojevic Serbia BroadBand d.o.o. RS 31042
Slavic Goran Serbian Open eXchange RS 13004
Pecinka Vlastimil Seznam.cz CZ 43037
Paczek Tomas Seznam.cz , a.s. CZ 43037
Balaganskii Evgenii Signa-S d.o.o. SI 8331
Casar Ales SINOG SI 0
Jurena Lubor skHosting.eu s.r.o. SK 201702
Bostjancic Andrej Softnet d.o.o. SI 9119
Jeroncic Primoz Softnet d.o.o. SI 9119
Klobučar Mario Srce / Croatian Internet eXchange HR 51702
Jamnik Tomaž Stelkom d.o.o. SI 43061
Lipovšek Simona Stelkom d.o.o. SI 43061
Stajduhar Josip Styria IT Solutions d.o.o HR 51577
Raseta Tomislav Styria IT Solutions d.o.o. HR 51577
Bezjak Darko T-2 SI 34779
Vidnar Primož T-2 d.o.o. SI 34779
Chyla Marek T-Mobile Czech Republic a.s. CZ 5588
Lesek Jiri T-Mobile.cz CZ 5588
Somorjai Ferenc TÁVGER Kft. HU 48893
Masek Martin Telco Pro Service, a.s. CZ 39791
Kuhner Josef Telco pro Services, a.s. CZ 39791
Pittiglio Angelo Telecom Italia Sparkle IT 6762
Vene Bojan Telekom Slovenije d.d. SI 5603
Zaletel Franc Telekom Slovenije d.d. SI 5014018000
Koš Veljko Telekom Srbija RS 8400
Popović Marija Telekom Srbija RS 8400
Denis Jež Telemach Rotovz d.d. SI 3212
Robert Krevh Telemach Rotovz d.d. SI 3212
Kameliya Davidova Telepoint BG 31083
Ralinski Kiril Telepoint OOD BG 31083
Chaloupka Jindrich Telia Carrier CZ 1299
Szydlowski Krzysztof Telia Carrier PL 1299
Vaizovic Adi TELINEA D.O.O. SI 47959
Cech Zbynek Tlap s.r.o. CZ 206548
Benes Jaroslav TTC TELEPORT CZ -
Osterová Hana TTC TELEPORT CZ -
Sinic Jernej University of Maribor SI 50195
Brezovšek David Univerza v Mariboru SI 50195
Cravos Romana VIX.at AT 1120
Genser Christoph VIX.at AT 1120
Michl Harald VIX.at AT 1120
Rennert Erwin VIX.at AT 1120
Krizalkovic Martin VNET a.s. SK 29405
Nemeth Vojtech VNET a.s. SK 29405
Simon Gyorgy WaveCom HU 202834
Habr Lukas Web4U s.r.o. CZ 39790
Soukup Jan Web4U s.r.o. CZ 39790
Pavlin Tic Zabec.net d.o.o. SI 60435
Česnik Domen Zabec.net d.o.o. SI 60435
List of RIPE Workshop 22nd March attendees who agreed with publishing of name, surname and ASN.
41 registered
Surname Name Company Country ASN
Andrae Marx AMA netwoRX GmbH AT 39912
Hedenig Stefan ANEXIA Internetdienstleistungs GmbH AT 42473
Tolic Ivan CARNet HR 2108
Saidl Martin Deutsche Telekom CZ 3320
ANGELA STANESCU INTERLAN INTERNET EXCHANGE RO 39107
Baleanu Andrei Eric INTERLAN INTERNET EXCHANGE RO 39107
Gergely Janos Interoute HU 8928
Izanc Tomaz IT & T d.o.o. SI -
Prunk Jan MCKAYCOM Ltd GB 50763
Samorukov Oleksii NetArt group s.r.o. CZ 30738
Jenček Mitja NOKIA SI 5603
Küplen Rudolf NTS Netzwerk Telekom Service AG AT 44329
Tadic Tamara NTS Netzwerk Telekom Service AG AT 44329
Pispek Zeljko Lav Omonia HR 44306
Gombač Martin OPTIMUS IT, informacijska tehnologija, d.o.o SI AS48894
Kumer Jernej OPTIMUS IT, informacijska tehnologija, d.o.o SI AS48894
Nipper Arnold PeeringDB US 0
Ludendorff Ray Radio Free Europe CZ 8518
Csorba Ferenc RIPE NCC NL 3333
Paczek Tomas Seznam.cz , a.s. CZ 43037
Balaganskii Evgenii Signa-S d.o.o. SI 8331
Casar Ales SINOG SI 0
Jurena Lubor skHosting.eu s.r.o. SK 201702
Lipovšek Simona Stelkom d.o.o. SI 43061
Stajduhar Josip Styria IT Solutions d.o.o HR 51577
Bezjak Darko T-2 SI 34779
Vidnar Primož T-2 d.o.o. SI 34779
Somorjai Ferenc TÁVGER Kft. HU 48893
Zaletel Franc Telekom Slovenije d.d. SI 5014018000
Koš Veljko Telekom Srbija RS 8400
Popović Marija Telekom Srbija RS 8400
Denis Jež Telemach Rotovz d.d. SI 3212
Robert Krevh Telemach Rotovz d.d. SI 3212
Szydlowski Krzysztof Telia Carrier PL 1299
Cech Zbynek Tlap s.r.o. CZ 206548
Rennert Erwin VIX.at AT 1120
Simon Gyorgy WaveCom HU 202834
Habr Lukas Web4U s.r.o. CZ 39790
Soukup Jan Web4U s.r.o. CZ 39790
Pavlin Tic Zabec.net d.o.o. SI 60435
Česnik Domen Zabec.net d.o.o. SI 60435

CEE Peering Days is an international conference of experts directed at network engineers, peering coordinators, internet providers, cloud administrators and data centre operators in the Central and Eastern European Region.

Since 2013 the conference regularly attracts around 200 participants and has been continuously supported by sponsors from the Telecommunication and IT community from across Europe.

The programme combines technical workshops with professional presentations and offers plenty of time and space for social networking and bilateral talks.

The conference in 2017 is planned as a two-day event at the Austria Trend Hotel Ljubljana and will include a social evening in the centre of Ljubljana on 22nd March.

The conference will be hosted by NIX.CZ, NIX.SK, VIX.at and BIX.hu.

Hosts
with local support from ARNES/SIX
IXP Category
Gold partners
Sponsors of the Social Evening
Silver partners
Media Partner
Sponsors